Graduate Students

Sal Aguiñaga

Department: 
Computer Science
Advisor: 
Office: 
384K Nieuwland Science Hall

Pamela Bilo Thomas

Department: 
Computer Science & Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
310 Stinson Remick
Phone: 
317-306-1442

Louis Faust

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
384J Nieuwland Science Hall

Keith Feldman

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
254 Fitzpatrick
Phone: 
574-631-1092

Maria Glenski

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Advisor: 

Tim Weninger

Office: 
384K Nieuwland Science Hall (iCeNSA)

Shawn Gu

Department: 
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
247 Fitzpatrick
Email: 

Yi Gu

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
244 Fitzpatrick Hall
Phone: 
574-631-7596
Email: 

Gurdip (Gary) Singh Uppal

Department: 
Physics
Advisor: 

Dervis Can Vural

Office: 
384M Nieuwland Science (iCeNSA)

Chao Huang

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
384 Nieuwland Science Hall
Phone: 
574-256-8307

Yong Hwan Kim

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering (Bioengineering program)
Advisor: 
Office: 
384 Nieuwland
Phone: 
310-739-3279
Email: 

Rachel Krohn

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
384K Nieuwland Science Hall (iCeNSA)
Email: 

Qi Li

Department: 
CSE (department of computer science and engineering)
Office: 
Fitzpatrick 247A
Email: 

Suwen Lin

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
384L Nieuwland Science Hall
Email: 

Jermaine Marshall

Department: 
Computer Science & Engineering
Advisor: 

Dr. Nitesh Chawla and Dr. Ronald Metoyer

Office: 
384 Nieuwland Science Hall

Khalique Newaz

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
247A Fitzpatrick Hall
Email: 

Vu Nguyen

Department: 
Physics
Advisor: 

Dervis Can Vural

Office: 
384M Nieuwland Science (iCeNSA)

Aastha Nigam

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
384L Nieuwland
Email: 

Michael Penta

Department: 
Sociology
Office: 
384J Nieuwland Science Hall
Email: 

Richard Pinapati

Department: 
Biological Sciences
Advisor: 
Office: 
285 Galvin Life Sciences Center
Phone: 
(574) 631-3436

Jennifer Schnur

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
384L Nieuwland Hall

Yang Shen

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
254 Fitzpatrick Hall
Phone: 
574-631-4391
Email: 

Baoxu "Dash" Shi

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
384K Nieuwland Science Hall
Email: 

Satyaki Sikdar

Department: 
Computer Science & Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
384K Nieuwland Science Hall, Notre Dame, IN
Phone: 
574-339-2898

Munira Syed

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
384L Nieuwland Science Hal
Email: 

Pingjie Tang

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
384 Nieuwland Science Hall
Phone: 
(216)-551-6995
Email: 

Daheng Wang

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
384 Nieuwland Science Hall Email: dwang8@nd.edu
Email: 

Kevin Y.S. Wong

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Office: 
384 L Niewuland Science Hall

Gabriel Wright

Department: 
Computer Science & Engineering
Office: 
247 Fitzpatrick

Xian Wu

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
384 Nieuwland Science Hall
Phone: 
574-256-8307
Email: 

Chuxu Zhang

Department: 
Computer Science and Engineering
Advisor: 
Office: 
384 Nieuwland Science Hall